Sunday, June 24, 2012

What the fuck?!

That's a question I ask myself a lot. What the fuck? As in, what the fuck is with people these days? Everyone's so fucking stupid. Lots of people also want to try and fill in a bigger pair of britches than what they wear, and *that* shit is getting old, *very* fast. I'm pretty much ready to go back to my old ways of just being ready to curse people out when they start acting up. Fuck 'em.

Monday, February 20, 2012


New things are coming... An era of change is approaching.

Friday, December 31, 2010


I've been finding it rather hard lately to care about things. Things I should do, people in my life, people around me... all of it. I'm not really sure why. I have no desire for anything. There's no point, really. Nothing ever works out. It's not like I can buy shit I want or do what I want. I'm stuck doing literally the same fucking routine day in and day out. I hate it. I hate people. I hate being broke. I pretty much hate everything, really. I'm pretty much rather unhappy at this point in my life. I try to find joy in things, but it rarely lasts for more than a few short moments. In a nutshell, fuck it.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010


"Love is vastly overrated as a source of happiness. The first part of love is wonderful. You are as high as a kite on dopamine. Later, when the brain chemistry fades, it can become a source of much misery. No one can hurt you like a person you love can hurt you. No one will ever hate you as much as someone who once loved you. The death or disappearance of a loved one is truly horrible. The suicide of a loved one is unbearable pain that never goes away. The search for love is a frantic, depressing, frustrating experience that can go on for years.

Love is like heroin. When you are high there is nothing better. When you are crashing it is horrible. When you can't find it you are desperate. Enjoy the good days of love because the bad days will surely come."

That's something I found posted among other comments on a story on I find it pretty interesting. :/

Sunday, May 23, 2010


I'm tired of being so alone. It's like I have nobody at all.

Saturday, May 15, 2010


Hm. Yeah. Time for an update, I suppose.

Found some new music to listen to. Five Finger Death Punch equals awesome! I need to find more stuff like them. Finally started listening to some of the Bruce Dickinson stuff I've got. So far, so good. Same with Motley Crue. I don't know why I didn't investigate these things earlier.

As far as everything else goes... Man, I dunno. I've been so busy with work lately. I'm also worn the fuck out. I need like, three days off to just recuperate. My knees hurt, my wrist hurts, my back hurts, I'm all bruised up... Feel like I fell off a damn bridge or some shit. :(

But hey, it'll be okay. Pain lets you know that you're alive. And in that case, I must be very much alive. Just gotta keep on truckin', can't let myself be stopped by little shit.

I need to start walking again. I need to do it for my health. I need to do it for myself. I need to do it for a lot of reasons. Gotta stop thinking about it, and actually fucking DO it.

That's about it for now.

Thursday, April 22, 2010


So I've decided that it's best if I just stop caring. Stop caring about anyone and anything that is not highly important, which cuts out a *lot* of people/things. Like the song goes, I don't care about anyone else but me. And I'd have it no other way.